Upper School Teams
Schedule
Team | Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ice Hockey - JV |
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
|
|
|
Cabin John Ice Rink | ||
Basketball - JV |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
|
Episcopal High School | ||
Basketball - V |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
|
Episcopal High School | ||
Basketball - V |
vs.
National Cathedral School
|
|
|
National Cathedral School | ||
Ice Hockey - V |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
|
Rockville Ice Arena | ||
Basketball - JV |
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
|
|
|
St. Stephens and St. Agnes School | ||
Ice Hockey - V |
vs.
Holy Child
|
|
|
Herbert Wells Ice Rink | ||
Basketball - V |
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
|
|
|
St. Stephens and St. Agnes School | ||
Swimming - US |
WMPSSDL Girls Swimming Prelims
|
|
|
University of Maryland (UMD) | ||
Track and Field - V (winter) |
Private Schools Invitational
|
|
|
Georgetown Prep School | ||
Swimming - US |
WMPSSDL Girls Swimming Finals
|
|
|
University of Maryland (UMD) | ||
Swimming - US |
WMPSSDL Diving Champs
|
|
|
University of Maryland (UMD) | ||
Equestrian - US |
|
All Day
|
NFF Stables | |||
Ice Hockey - V |
|
|
Wheaton Ice Rink | |||
Basketball - JV |
CESJDS
|
|
|
Charles E Smith Jewish Day School | ||
Basketball - JV |
vs.
Madeira
|
|
|
Madeira | ||
Basketball - V |
vs.
Madeira
|
|
|
Madeira | ||
Track and Field - V (winter) |
MOCO Private School Championships
|
|
|
Georgetown Prep School | ||
Swimming - US |
Women's Metro Diving Champs
|
|
TBD
|
Germantown | ||
Basketball - JV |
vs.
Holy Child
|
|
|
Holy Child | ||
Ice Hockey - V |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
|
Wells Ice Rink | ||
Basketball - V |
vs.
Holy Child
|
|
|
Holy Child | ||
Swimming - US |
Metro Swimming Champs
|
|
TBD
|
Germantown | ||
Ice Hockey - JV |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
|
Rockville Ice Arena | ||
Track and Field - V (winter) |
Last Track to Philly
|
|
|
Georgetown Prep School | ||
Swimming - US |
Metro Swimming Champs
|
|
TBD
|
Germantown | ||
Basketball - JV |
vs.
National Cathedral School
|
|
|
Athletic Center: Gym 3 | ||
Basketball - V |
vs.
National Cathedral School
|
|
|
Athletic Center: Gym 3 | ||
Basketball - JV |
vs.
Holton Arms
|
|
|
Athletic Center: Gym 3 | ||
Basketball - V |
vs.
Holton Arms
|
|
|
Athletic Center: Gym 3 | Win | 61-28 |
Basketball - JV |
vs.
Georgetown Day School
|
|
|
Athletic Center: Gym 3 | ||
Basketball - V |
vs.
Madeira
|
|
|
Athletic Center: Gym 3 | Win | 63-29 |
Basketball - JV |
vs.
Madeira
|
|
|
Athletic Center: Gym 3 | ||
Basketball - V |
vs.
ISL Quaterfinals, St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
|
|
|
Athletic Center: Gym 3 | ||
Basketball - V |
ISL Semifinals
|
|
TBD
|
Madeira | ||
Basketball - V |
ISL Finals
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | ||
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
Glenelg School
|
|
|
Glenelg School | Loss | |
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
McDonogh School
|
|
|
McDonogh School | Win | 7-6 |
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
Bishop Ireton
|
|
|
McDonogh School | Loss | |
Lacrosse - V |
Maryvale Prep
|
|
|
Maryvale Prep | Win | 8-6 |
Lacrosse - JV |
Maryvale Prep
|
|
|
Maryvale Prep | Win | 11-5 |
Lacrosse - V |
Mount de Sales
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | Win | 11-5 |
Lacrosse - JV |
Mount de Sales
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | Win | 13-5 |
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | Win | 11-7 |
Lacrosse - JV |
vs.
St. John's College High School
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | Win | 12-2 |
Softball - V |
Jackson Reed
|
|
|
SR Softball Field | ||
Lacrosse - JV |
St. Mary's Annapolis
|
|
|
St. Mary's Annapolis | Win | 15-2 |
Softball - V |
Holy Child
|
|
|
SR Softball Field | ||
Track and Field - V (spring) |
NCS Home Meet #1
|
|
|
National Cathedral School | ||
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
St. Pauls School for Girls
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | Win | 12-7 |
Lacrosse - JV |
St. Anne's Belfield
|
|
TBD
|
St. Anne's Belfield | Win | 16-1 |
Lacrosse - V |
St. Anne's Belfield
|
|
|
St. Anne's Belfield | Loss | 7-9 |
Equestrian - US |
|
All Day
|
NFF Stables | |||
Tennis - US (spring) |
Whitman
|
|
|
Whitman | Loss | |
Track and Field - V (spring) |
Holton Relay Invitational
|
|
|
Holton Arms | ||
Softball - V |
Pallotti High School
|
|
|
SR Softball Field | ||
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
Bullis
|
|
|
Bullis | Win | 22-3 |
Lacrosse - JV |
vs.
Bullis
|
|
|
Bullis | Win | 16-0 |
Softball - V |
Sidwell
|
|
|
Sidwell | ||
Lacrosse - V |
Notre Dame Prep
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | Win | 13-6 |
Lacrosse - JV |
Notre Dame Prep
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | Win | 7-5 |
Lacrosse - JV |
Greenwich Academy
|
|
TBD
|
Greenwich Academy | ||
Lacrosse - V |
Greenwich Academy
|
|
|
Greenwich Academy | ||
Lacrosse - V |
Darien High School
|
|
|
Greenwich Academy | ||
Lacrosse - JV |
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | ||
Golf - V |
Mercersberg
|
|
|
Clustered Spires | ||
Softball - V |
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
|
|
|
Georgetown Visitation | ||
Golf - JV |
vs.
Holy Cross
|
|
|
TBD | ||
Golf - V |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
|
Mount Vernon Country Club | ||
Lacrosse - V |
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | ||
Softball - V |
vs.
Potomac School
|
|
|
Potomac School | ||
Lacrosse - JV |
Collegiate
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | ||
Tennis - US (spring) |
vs.
Holy Child
|
|
|
Avenel | ||
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
Good Counsel, Good Counsel
|
|
|
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes | ||
Track and Field - V (spring) |
Landon Invitational
|
|
|
Landon | ||
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
Paul VI
|
|
|
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes | ||
Golf - V |
vs.
Good Counsel
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | ||
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
|
|
|
St. Stephens and St. Agnes School | ||
Tennis - US (spring) |
vs.
Holton Arms
|
|
|
Holton Arms | ||
Softball - V |
vs.
National Cathedral School
|
|
|
SR Softball Field | ||
Lacrosse - JV |
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
|
|
|
St. Stephen and St. Agnes | ||
Lacrosse - V |
U-20 Scotland
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | ||
Lacrosse - JV |
U-20 Scotland
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | ||
Track and Field - V (spring) |
Holton Mini Invite
|
|
|
Holton Arms | ||
Softball - V |
vs.
Holton Arms
|
|
|
SR Softball Field | ||
Lacrosse - V |
Sacred Heart Greenwich
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | ||
Track and Field - V (spring) |
NCS Invitational
|
|
|
National Cathedral School | ||
Golf - V |
vs.
Holton Arms
|
|
TBD
|
Argyle Country Club | ||
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
Holton Arms
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | ||
Lacrosse - JV |
vs.
Holton Arms
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | ||
Golf - V |
Bishop O'Connell
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | ||
Golf - JV |
vs.
Bishop O'Connell
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | ||
Track and Field - V (spring) |
Holton MS/US Meet
|
|
|
Holton Arms | ||
Track and Field - V (spring) |
JH Black and Blue Invite
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins | ||
Golf - V |
vs.
Bryn Mawr
|
|
|
Eagles Nest | ||
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
Holy Child
|
|
|
Holy Child | ||
Tennis - US (spring) |
vs.
Holy Child
|
|
|
Avenel Tennis Club | ||
Softball - V |
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
|
|
|
St. Stephens and St. Agnes School | ||
Lacrosse - JV |
vs.
Holy Child
|
|
|
Holy Child | ||
Softball - V |
vs.
St. Andrew's
|
|
|
SR Softball Field | ||
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
Bryn Mawr
|
|
|
Bryn Mawr | ||
Golf - V |
vs.
Holy Child
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | ||
Golf - V |
vs.
St. Pauls School for Girls
|
|
|
Fox Hollow | ||
Tennis - US (spring) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
|
Episcopal High School | ||
Golf - V |
SR Invite - Round 1
|
|
TBD
|
Bretton Woods | ||
Softball - V |
vs.
Maret
|
|
|
SR Softball Field | ||
Golf - JV |
vs.
Holy Cross
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | ||
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | ||
Lacrosse - JV |
vs.
Georgetown Visitation
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | ||
Track and Field - V (spring) |
Emerging Elite Invitational
|
|
|
Reservoir High School | ||
Lacrosse - JV |
Madeira JV Tournament
|
|
TBD
|
Madeira | ||
Track and Field - V (spring) |
Gator Invitational
|
|
|
Reservoir High School | ||
Golf - V |
SR Invite - Final Round
|
|
TBD
|
Argyle Country Club | ||
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
Potomac School
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | ||
Softball - V |
vs.
Bullis
|
|
|
SR Softball Field | ||
Lacrosse - JV |
vs.
Potomac School
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | ||
Tennis - US (spring) |
vs.
Holton Arms
|
|
|
Holton Arms | ||
Softball - V |
vs.
Flint Hill
|
|
|
Flint Hill | ||
Lacrosse - V |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
|
Gator Field (Turf) | ||
Track and Field - V (spring) |
Draper Invitational - Day 1
|
|
|
St. Stephen's & St Agnes | ||
Track and Field - V (spring) |
Draper Invitational - Day 2
|
|
|
St. Stephen's & St Agnes | ||
Lacrosse - V |
TBD - ISL Quarterfinals
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | ||
Track and Field - V (spring) |
ISL "B" Championship
|
|
TBD
|
Episcopal High School | ||
Softball - V |
TBD - ISL Quarterfinal
|
|
|
TBD | ||
Lacrosse - V |
TBD - ISL Quarterfinals
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | ||
Track and Field - V (spring) |
ISL Championship - Day 1
|
|
TBD
|
Bullis | ||
Softball - V |
TBD - ISL Semifinal
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | ||
Track and Field - V (spring) |
ISL Championship - Day 2
|
|
TBD
|
Bullis | ||
Lacrosse - V |
TBD - ISL Finals
|
|
|
Sidwell Friends | ||
Softball - V |
TBD - ISL Finals
|
|
|
Flint Hill |